Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2 Multi-mode microplate reader with lapt – Government Lab Enterprises
301-337-8318 Mon - Fri 9 AM - 6 PM EST.

Molecular Devices

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2 Multi-mode microplate reader with laptop (Pre-owned)

  • Sale
  • $15,000.00
  • Regular price $22,500.00
  • 1 available

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Finance as low as $/mo

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2 Multi-mode microplate reader

Condition: Excellent. Fully functional

Manufacturer: Molecular Devices

Model: SpectraMax M2

Includes:

  • Molecular Devices SpectaMax M2
  • New laptop computer
  • SoftMax Pro software v5.11
  • Communications cable and power cord
  • 90 day warranty

Other similar items available:  Molecular Devices SpectraMax Plus 384

Specifications:

Model

 SpectraMax M2

Software 

 SoftMax Pro v5.11

Modes

  • Absorption
  • Fluorescence
  • Time-resolved Fluorescence
  • Luminescence

Wavelength range

  • 200-1000 nm (Absorbance)
  • 250-850 nm (Fluorescence and TRF)
  • 360-850 nm (Luminescence)

Monochromators

 Dual

Reading capability

 Top only

Sample options

 Cuvette and plates

Plate options

 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, or 384 wells

Laptop computer

 HP 15.6” 1.1GHz, 4GB RAM, 1TB hard drive


Calibrated using Molecular Device standard plates